Posts Tagged 'democrats'
[…] Join us on Revolution Radio for an exciting discussion and review of this book, and the implications of our tasks going forward in 2012.  Please post any questions you might have for the author in comments! 🙂

This thread is dedicated to the remembrance of those events and people, and to the remedy which will make America renew and be anew in God’s eyes as we have answered that call.  Then, Open Thread !

Wire Fraud in the Land of Obama

©2012 drkate

Title 18 U.S.C. § 1343 provides, in part:

Whoever, having devised or intending to devise any scheme or artifice to defraud, or for obtaining money or property by means of false or fraudulent pretenses, representations, or promises, transmits or causes to be transmitted by means of wire, radio, or television communication in interstate or foreign commerce, any writings, signs, signals, pictures, or sounds for the purpose of executing such scheme or artifice, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both.

Write-in Presidential candidate Montgomery Blair Sibley asserts that by knowingly submitting a forged  certificate of live birth and ‘long form birth certificate’ on line to the American public,